Staff List

Staff List

Mr Jeremy Handscomb

Head of School

 

Mr. Steve Morton

Assistant Head of School

 

Miss  Kate Fitzgerald

Y6

 

Miss Meg Collins

Y5/6

 

Mrs. Emmaline Hartley-Criddle

Y5, SENCO & Senior Leadership Team

 

Miss Emily Oaten

Y4

 

Mr. Aaron Saturley

Y4

 

Mrs Sarah Addyman

Y3

 

Mrs Hayley Hine

Y3

 

Mrs Kate Caldecott

Y2

 

Mrs Rachel Cottrell

Y2

 

Miss Emma Stevens

Y1

 

Miss Maria Coombes

Y1

 

Mrs. Verity Saunders

Reception

 

Mrs Sarah Frost

Reception

 

Mrs Nakita Harris

P/T Teacher

 

Mr Stephen Lennox

P/T Teacher Y5

 

 

 

 

Mr Cameron Chapman

Graduate Teacher Programme

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Lynne Marlborough

School Business Manager

 

Mrs. Lin Phillips

Head’s PA

 

Mrs. Michelle Mason

Receptionist/Admin Asst

 

Mrs. Cheryl Shannon

Receptionist/Admin Asst

 

   

 

Mrs. Vanessa Dower

Special Needs Manager

 

Mrs. Joanna Bailey

SN Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs. Fiona Bradley

SN Learning Support Assistant & Trizone Asst

 

Mrs. Sharon  Causley

SN Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs. Hannah Caird

SN Learning Support Assistant & MSA

 

Mrs. Sylvia Duggan

SN Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs. Nicola Dye

SN Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs. Judith Gamble

SN Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs. Wendy McGregor

SN Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs. Karen O’Sullivan

SN Learning Support Assistant, Trizone & MSA

 

Miss Claire Rowley

SN Learning Support Assistant & Trizone Asst

 

Mrs. Debra Webber

SN Learning Support Assistant

 

   

 

Mrs. Sarah Allum

Teaching Assistant, KS2

 

Miss Susan Browning

Teaching Assistant, KS2

 

Mrs Annette Farmer

Teaching Assistant KS1 & MSA

 

Mrs Sarah Hughes

Senior Teaching Assistant – PE & Sport

 

Mrs Katharine Keating

Teaching Assistant KS1  & MSA

 

Mrs Stacey Keating

Teaching Assistant KS2

 

Miss Lisa MacDonald

Teaching Assistant KS1

 

Mrs Laura McBride

Teaching Assistant KS2

 

Mrs Sarah Parish

Teaching Assistant KS2

 

Mrs Diane Piper

Teaching Assistant/Forest School & MSA

 

Mrs. Miriam Randoll

Teaching Assistant KS1

 

Mrs. Wendy Tarr

Teaching Assistant KS1 & First Aider

 

   

 

Mrs. Phillipa Ash –Smith

Midday Supervisory Asst & Trizone Asst

 

Miss Emma Cockram

Midday Supervisory Asst

 

Mrs. Kerrie Delahay

Midday Supervisory Asst

 

Mrs. Karen Moore

Midday Supervisory Asst

 

Mrs. Lorna Mullett

Lead Midday Supervisor, TA & Trizone Asst

 

Miss Joanne Stephens

Midday Supervisory Asst & Trizone Asst

 

Miss Kerry Thompson

Midday Supervisory Asst & Trizone Asst

 

Ms. Carryl Watson

Midday Supervisory Asst

 

   

 

Mr. James Quantick

Caretaker & Cleaner

 

Ms. Carol Gee

School Cleaner & Midday Supervisory Asst

 

Mrs. Teresa Siejka

School Cleaner

 

Mrs. Ewa Szczupak

School Cleaner

 

   

 

Miss Gemma Brown

Nursery Lead Practitioner

 

Mrs Niki Evans

Nursery Finance Asst

 

Miss Nikki Bailey

Nursery Asst

 

Mrs Nina Engleby

Nursery Asst

 

Miss Sophie Priddle

Nursery Asst

 

Mrs Emma Taylor

Nursery Asst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Miriam Hawkins

Trizone Lead