Who's Who

 

 

Staff List

Mr Jeremy Handscomb

Head of School

Miss Emma Counter

Special Needs Co-ordinator, Senior Leadership Team

Mr Aaron Saturley

Forest School Teacher

Mrs Sarah Frost Y6 and Maths Development Lead

Mr Edward Gunnell

Y6

Mrs Hannah Czeres

Y5 

Miss Victoria Hardie

Y5

Mrs Abby Newman Y4 
Mr James Northover Y4

Mr Joe Porter

Y3

Mrs Emily Oaten

Y3

Mrs Hayley Hine

Y2

Mrs Verity Saunders

Y2

Mrs Sarah Addyman

Y1

Mrs Meg Penny &

Mrs Janie Boullin

Y1 (Meg - English Development Lead)

Miss Maria Coombes

Reception

Mrs Emma Ellis Reception

Mrs Gillian Notley

Nursery teacher

Mrs Andrea Johnson

Office Manager

Mrs Sharon Causley

Office Administration

Mrs Jo Bailey

Office Administration

 

 

Mrs Vanessa Dower

Special Needs Manager

Mrs Anna Arnold Pastoral Support Worker
Mrs Hope Allen Supportive Provision Lead Practitioner

Mrs Nicola Bennett

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Fiona Bradley

Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Hannah Caird

Learning Support Assistant & Nurture

Ms Jo Stephens Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Wendy McGregor

Learning Support Assistant & Trizone

Mrs Karen O’Sullivan

Learning Support Assistant & Trizone

Mrs Lorna Mullet

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Debra Webber

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gemma Huish Teaching Assistant
Miss Kerrie Hemburrow Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gabby Masca Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Emily Stainton Teaching Assistant
Miss Eliza Main Teaching Assistant
Mr Alex Broom Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Allum

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Katharine Keating

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lisa MacDonald

Teaching Assistant & Trizone

Mrs Diane Piper

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Miriam Randoll

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Wendy Tarr

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Yvonne Grabham Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Kerry Seeley Learning Support Assistant
Mr Alex Caird Physical & Mental Education Mentor
Miss Fiona MacDonald Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kerry Marsh Midday Supervisory Lead & Trizone Lead

Mrs Kerrie Delahay

Midday Supervisory Asst

Ms Carryl Watson

Midday Supervisory Asst

Ms Carol Gee Midday Supervisory Asst & Cleaner
   

Mr James Quantick

Caretaker 

Mrs Teresa Siejka

School Cleaner

Mrs Ewa Szczupak

School Cleaner

Mrs Iwona Kaplon

School Cleaner

   
Natalie Phillips Nursery Administrator

Miss Gemma Brown

Nursery Lead Practitioner

Miss Nikki Bailey

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Miriam Hawkins

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Emma Taylor

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Emma Hall

Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Lisa Ebblewhite

Nursery Practitioner

Tina Kerley

Nursery Practitioner